Navigation

Train Schedule 

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through New Jalpaiguri (NJP), Jalpaiguri :

Code

Train Name

Arrives

Departs

Stop time

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

03282

Rjpb Ntsk Spl

00:05

00:20

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

02502

Ndls Ghy Sf Spl

00:05

00:20

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

12502

Porvotr S Krnti

00:05

00:20

15 min

N

Y

N

N

Y

Y

N

05650

Kyq Ltt Special

00:45

01:00

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

05653

Ghy Bsb Special

01:05

01:20

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

15646

Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express

01:05

01:20

15 min

Y

N

N

Y

N

N

N

15645

Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express

01:10

01:25

15 min

Y

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12345

Saraighat Exp

01:40

02:00

20 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

05712

Aii Apdj Spl

02:00

Ends

-

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

13141

Sealdah Testa Torsa Express

02:40

02:55

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

12520

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp

02:50

03:05

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15640

Guwahati Puri Express

03:05

03:20

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

03281

Ntsk Rjpb Spl

03:05

03:20

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

15942

Dibrugarh Jhajha Express

03:05

03:20

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15905

Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express

03:15

03:30

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

15647

Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express

03:25

03:40

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

15619

Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express

03:25

03:40

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

02507

Mas Kyq Exp

03:25

03:40

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

05672

Ghy Koaa Specia

03:35

03:50

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

19710

Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru

03:40

03:55

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12526

Dbrg Koaa Exp

03:40

03:55

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

05903

Dbrg Cdg Specia

03:40

03:55

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

12518

Kol Garib Rath

03:40

03:55

15 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

Y

15903

Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express

03:40

03:55

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

22611

Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express

03:45

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12753

Mas Njp Express

03:45

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

03067

Hwh Njp Special

04:00

Ends

-

Y

N

Y

N

N

Y

N

15933

Dibrugarh Amritsar Express

04:05

04:20

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

05640

Ghy Hwh Special

04:05

04:20

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

02518

Kyq Koaa Specia

04:05

04:20

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

05674

Kyq Koaa Specia

04:05

04:20

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

05711

Apdj Aii Specia

04:15

04:30

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

05013

Kyq Ljn Special

05:05

05:20

15 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

12042

Njp Hwh Shatabd

Starts

05:35

-

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

15724

Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express

05:50

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

05602

Dbg Ghy Spl

06:30

06:50

20 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

05601

Ghy Dbg Special

06:55

07:10

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

13147

Sealdah Uttar Banga Express

07:00

07:15

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

05014

Ljn Kyq Specia

07:15

07:25

10 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

13149

Sealdah Kanchankanya Express

07:30

07:45

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

12517

Ghy Garib Rath

07:45

08:00

15 min

Y

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12525

Koaa Dbrg Exp

07:45

08:00

15 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

05639

Hwh Ghy Special

07:45

08:00

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

02517

Koaa Kyq Spl

07:45

08:00

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

05673

Koaa Kyq Spl

07:45

08:00

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15934

Amritsar dibrugarh Express

07:45

08:00

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

05671

Koaa Kyq Spl

07:45

08:05

20 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

12343

Darjeeling Mail

08:00

Ends

-

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

19602

New Japaiguri Udaipur Express

Starts

08:15

-

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

12523

Njp Ndls Expres

Starts

08:15

-

N

Y

N

N

N

Y

N

15644

Kamakhya Puri Express

08:25

08:40

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15721

Digha Flag Paharia Express

08:45

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

12377

Padatik Express

09:05

Ends

-

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

03059

Hwh Njp Special

09:20

Ends

-

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15904

Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express

10:15

10:30

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

05904

Cdg Dbrg Spl

10:15

10:30

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

22424

Ghy Rajdhani

10:45

11:05

20 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12424

Dbrt Rajdhani

10:45

11:05

20 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

14083

Mahananda Exp

10:45

11:05

20 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

05905

Dibrugarh Exp

11:15

11:30

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

03129

Koaa Njp Specia

11:15

Ends

-

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

03063

Hwh Njp Special

11:15

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

03143

Koaa Njp Spl

11:15

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

03507

Asn Apdj Specia

11:15

11:40

25 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

12236

Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn

11:45

12:05

20 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

05636

Ndls Ghy Specia

11:45

12:05

20 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

12436

Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn

11:45

12:05

20 min

Y

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12435

Dbrt Rajdhani E

12:05

12:15

10 min

N

Y

N

N

N

Y

N

12235

Dbrg Ndls Rajex

12:05

12:15

10 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

13248

Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express

12:20

12:35

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

N

N

13246

Danapur Capital Express

12:20

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

Y

Y

Y

03060

Njp Hwh Special

Starts

12:35

-

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15639

Puri Guwahati Express

12:40

12:55

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15661

Ranchi Kamakhya Express

12:40

12:55

15 min

Y

N

N

Y

N

N

N

15941

Jhajha Dibrugarh Express

12:40

12:55

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

03144

Njp Koaa Specia

Starts

12:45

-

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

05649

Ltt Kyq Puja Sp

13:00

13:15

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

22423

Ghy Rajdhani Ex

13:05

13:15

10 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

12423

Dbrt Rajdhani E

13:05

13:15

10 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

02501

Ghy Ndls Specia

13:10

13:30

20 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

12501

Porvotr S Krnti

13:15

13:35

20 min

N

Y

Y

N

N

Y

N

14084

Mahananda Exp

13:30

13:45

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

15652

Jammu Tawi Lohit Express

13:50

14:05

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

05641

Aii Kyq Spl

13:50

14:10

20 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

15654

Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express

13:50

14:05

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

05652

Bsb Ghy Spl

13:50

14:05

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

19709

Jaipur Kavi Guru Express

13:50

14:05

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

12508

Ghy Tvc Express

14:10

14:25

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

12514

Ghy Sc Express

14:10

14:25

15 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

12516

Ghy Tvc Express

14:10

14:25

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15902

Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express

14:10

14:25

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

13247

Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express

14:20

14:40

20 min

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

N

13245

New Jalpaiguri Capital Express

Starts

14:40

-

Y

N

N

N

N

Y

Y

07150

Ghy Sc Special

14:45

15:00

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

15631

Barmer Guwahati Express

15:05

15:20

15 min

N

Y

N

Y

N

N

N

25631

Bikaner guwahati Express

15:05

15:20

15 min

N

Y

N

Y

N

N

N

15620

Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express

15:25

15:40

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

13142

New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express

15:45

16:00

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

15960

Dibrugarh Kamrup Express

16:30

16:45

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

52540

Dj Njp Ng Train

16:50

Ends

-

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

12505

North East Exp

17:00

17:15

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

13148

New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express

17:25

17:40

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

25610

Ghy Jivachh Lin

17:55

18:10

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

15668

Kamakhya Gandhidham Express

18:10

18:25

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15636

Guwahati Dwarka Express

18:10

18:25

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

15632

Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express

18:10

18:25

15 min

N

N

N

Y

N

Y

N

19601

Udaipur New Japaiguri Express

18:35

Ends

-

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

12524

Ndls Njp Sf Exp

18:35

Ends

-

Y

N

N

Y

N

N

N

15643

Puri Kamakhya Express

18:50

19:10

20 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

12346

Saraighat Exp

19:10

19:25

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

15629

Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express

19:10

19:30

20 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

15929

Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express

19:10

19:30

20 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

13150

Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express

20:15

20:30

15 min

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

02519

Ltt Kyq Sup Spl

20:55

21:10

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

12519

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp

20:55

21:10

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

12378

Padatik Express

Starts

21:00

-

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

02520

Kyq Pnbe Specia

21:15

21:25

10 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

15722

New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express

Starts

21:15

-

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15662

Kamakhya Ranchi Express

21:25

21:40

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

Y

N

15651

Guwahati Lohit Express

21:25

21:40

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

15653

Guwahati Amarnath Express

21:25

21:40

15 min

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

12515

Guwahati Exp

21:30

21:45

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

12513

Sc Ghy Exp

21:30

21:45

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

02508

Kyq Mas Spl

21:45

22:00

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

15906

Dibrugarh Vivek Express

21:45

22:00

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

15667

Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express

21:55

22:10

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

15635

Okha Guwahati Express

21:55

22:10

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

12754

Njp Mas Express

Starts

22:00

-

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

22612

New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express

Starts

22:00

-

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15723

New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express

Starts

22:15

-

N

N

Y

N

N

N

N

12041

Shatabdi Expres

22:20

Ends

-

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

15930

Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express

23:25

23:40

15 min

Y

N

N

N

N

N

N

03508

Apdj Asn Specia

23:25

23:40

15 min

N

N

N

N

N

Y

N

15630

Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express

23:25

23:40

15 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15648

Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express

23:25

23:40

15 min

N

Y

N

N

N

N

N

12507

Guwahati Exp

23:50

00:10

40 min

N

N

N

N

Y

N

N

15901

Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express

23:50

00:10

40 min

N

N

N

Y

N

N

N

07149

Sc Ghy Spl

23:50

00:10

40 min

N

N

N

N

N

N

Y

More About - New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Different trains running from New Jalpaiguri are Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Apdj Aii Specia, Koaa Kyq Spl, Mahananda Exp, Sealdah Testa Torsa Express, Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express, Njp Mas Express, Bsb Ghy Spl, Hwh Ghy Special, Koaa Dbrg Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from New Jalpaiguri station like Njp Hwh Special, New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express, New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express, Njp Koaa Specia, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Njp Mas Express, Njp Ndls Expres, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Padatik Express, Njp Hwh Shatabd etc or some trains that arrives at time 11:15, 21:25, 21:15, 11:15, 01:10, 13:10, 21:25, 15:45, 13:50, 05:05 and trains Koaa Njp Specia, Kamakhya Ranchi Express, Kyq Pnbe Specia, Asn Apdj Specia, Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express, Ghy Ndls Specia, Guwahati Amarnath Express, New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Kyq Ljn Special respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at New Jalpaiguri station like Danapur Capital Express, Hwh Njp Special, Padatik Express, Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Digha Flag Paharia Express, Koaa Njp Spl, Mas Njp Express, Koaa Njp Specia, Hwh Njp Special etc or some trains that departs at time 00:20, 15:00, 08:00, 14:25, 12:15, 04:20, 03:55, 22:00, 18:25, 17:15 and trains Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Ghy Sc Express, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Ghy Hwh Special, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Njp Mas Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, North East Exp respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dj Njp Ng Train, North East Exp, Darjeeling Mail, Dbrt Rajdhani, New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express, Padatik Express, Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, Saraighat Exp, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express etc or train that run weekly like New Jalpaiguri Capital Express, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Bsb Ghy Spl, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Jhajha Express, Ndls Ghy Specia and etc.

This is for reference purpose only. For more information and real time updates please consult National Train Enquiry System (NTES) Official Website.